Cylinder heads
Products
Mechanical & Electric Gauges gauges
Green Paint for Detroit Diesel Engines26006
Temperature Switch for Detroit Diesel & Cummins5146080
Detroit Diesel Oil Fill Cap or Lid for Head Cover5108474
Detroit Diesel Bolt, rocker arm bracket for 353, 453, 6V53, 8V535119198
Detroit Diesel Nut wrench for fuel lines for Series 53, 71, 92J8932B
Seat, valve spring for Detroit Diesel 53 Series engines5111467
Cap, valve spring for Detroit Diesel 53 series5123330
Spring, Push Rod for Detroit Diesel 53, 71 & 92 series engines5186858
Guide, Camfollower5116125
Detroit Diesel cylinder head for 453, 8V53 5198202N
Detroit Diesel cylinder head for 453, 8V53 5198202NV
Detroit Diesel Rocker Cover Gasket for 4-53, 8V538925274
Detroit Diesel Head gasket kit for 4-535199812
Detroit Diesel Rocker Cover Gasket for 4-53, 8V535147506
Detroit Diesel Head to manifold gasket 4-53 and 8V535119006
Detroit Diesel engine valve cover 4-53 and 8V53 - usedU5121045
Detroit Diesel Valve for 353, 453, 6V53, 8V53 engines5199323
Feeler gauge to calibrate engine valves162
Detroit Diesel Valve seat for engine 3-53,4-53,6V53,8V538921501
Detroit Diesel Valve guide for engine series 535131961
Detroit Diesel Valve seal for 53 series8921741
Detroit Diesel Valve spring for series 535144019
Detroit Diesel Injector tube8925981
Kent Moore flaring die for Detroit injector tube installationJ-5286-6
Detroit Diesel Cam follower 8924439
Detroit Diesel Rocker arm for 53 series5135267
Detroit Diesel Rocker arm for series 535135268
Detroit Diesel Rocker Arm, Injector - Rebuilt8923554
Detroit Diesel Bolt for Cylinder head 5121263
Detroit Diesel Push rod for cam follower5128640
Detroit Diesel Retainer push rod5150303
Detroit Diesel Return connector8924182
Detroit Diesel Restriction connector 8924195
Detroit Diesel Restriction fitting for engine R70 - 70 pounds8925043
Detroit Diesel Restriction fitting for engine R80 - 80 pounds8925042
Detroit Diesel Elbow 8924161
Detroit Diesel Discharge Elbow8924215
Detroit Diesel Suction Elbow for Engine8924155
Detroit Diesel Fuel line for series 535116204
