Gaskets
Products
Detroit Diesel Rocker cover gasket kit, for 3-71, 6V71, 6V92, and 12V925149510
Detroit Diesel Gasket for marine manifold flange23504701
Detroit Diesel Blower installation gasket kit for 3-715192752
Detroit Diesel Oil Pan Gasket for 371,16V92,16V715150115
Detroit Diesel Rocker cover gasket for 3-71 and 6V715143405
Detroit Diesel Gasket, Flywheel to Salt Water Pump5104506
Detroit Diesel. Rocker Cover Gasket5104018
Detroit Diesel Head gasket kit for engine 3-715193116
Detroit Diesel Overhaul gasket kit for engine 3-715193113
Gasket for manifold flange5108989
Detroit Diesel Gasket for manifold flange5145238
Detroit Diesel Oil Cooler Gasket5102506
Detroit Diesel Oil Cooler Gasket5150155
Starter gasket5130995
Detroit Diesel Blower gasket screen for engine 3-715103558
Detroit Diesel Gasket for Thermostat Housing 5169478
Detroit Diesel Thermostat Gasket 5167761
Detroit Diesel Inspection Cover Gasket 5132117
Detroit Diesel Gasket, Raw Water Pump5115395
Detroit Diesel Gasket, Raw Water Pump5135935
Detroit Diesel Rear Crankshaft seal5114335
Detroit Diesel Sleeve seal5197159
Detroit Diesel Crankshaft seal for 3-71, 4-71, 6-71, 6v71, 8v71, 12v71 engines5127821
Detroit Diesel Crankshaft seal for 8V53, 3-71, 4-71, 6-71, 6v71, 8v71, 12v71 engines5115454
Green Paint for Detroit Diesel Engines26006
Detroit Diesel Rear Crankshaft seal.5197860
Detroit Diesel Rear seal for 3-71, 4-71, 6-71, 6v71, 8v71, 12v71 engines5196927
Allison Flywheel Gasket for Marine Transmission M and MH - SAE 2 (Most Common)29503155
High Strength Threadlocker, Red27100
3H Gasket Maker 3H
Gasket Maker - Silicone Sensor Safe6BR
J-B Weld - Cold Weld 8265-S
Gasket Spray -High Tack Sealant (Hold & Seals Cut Gaskets) 99MA
Gasket Maker -Silicone High-Temp RTV26BR
Gasket Maker - Ultra Blue RTV Silicone Sensor Safe77BR
Gasket Maker - Non-Hardening Pliable Sealant2BR
Gasket, Oil Filter Adaptor for Detroit Diesel5121205
Gasket, turbo exhaust inlet connection8923580
Detroit Diesel Flywheel Housing Cover for Series 53, 71 & 925122281
Detroit Diesel Gasket for Front Lower Cover5150181
Detroit Diesel Flywheel Housing Gasket for 371 471, 671 Engines8928967
Detroit Diesel Gasket for balance weight cover5121753
